1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX Single Fiber Media converter D-Link DMC-1910T/E

Giá bán 14.850.000₫

Mô tả:

1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX Single Fiber Media converter D-Link DMC-1910T/E

– 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX Single Fiber Media converter (TX: 1550μm; RX: 1310μm, Single-mode, 15km).

– The D-Link DMC-1910T/E Fiber Media Converter converts 1000BASE-T copper Gigabit signals to 1000BASE-LX fiber Gigabit signals. This allows you to connect longer distance fiber cables between two devices that are designed only for shorter distance Cat. 5 twisted-pair cable.

– The DMC-1910T/E media converter combines transmitting and receiving signals onto one fiber strand using two wavelengths. This design avoids the budget losses incurred by the single-wavelength single-fiber technology, and minimizes any possibility of reflections in the system. The DMC-1910 consists of two units. One unit uses one wavelength to transmit and a second wavelength to receive, while the other flips that relationship. Two different types of transmitting wavelength are supported: one bi-directional wavelength for both transmission and reception.

0904.937.368
Mã: DMC-1910T/E

1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX Single Fiber Media converter D-Link DMC-1910T/E

– 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX Single Fiber Media converter (TX: 1550μm; RX: 1310μm, Single-mode, 15km).

– The D-Link DMC-1910T/E Fiber Media Converter converts 1000BASE-T copper Gigabit signals to 1000BASE-LX fiber Gigabit signals. This allows you to connect longer distance fiber cables between two devices that are designed only for shorter distance Cat. 5 twisted-pair cable.

– The DMC-1910T/E media converter combines transmitting and receiving signals onto one fiber strand using two wavelengths. This design avoids the budget losses incurred by the single-wavelength single-fiber technology, and minimizes any possibility of reflections in the system. The DMC-1910 consists of two units. One unit uses one wavelength to transmit and a second wavelength to receive, while the other flips that relationship. Two different types of transmitting wavelength are supported: one bi-directional wavelength for both transmission and reception.

Specifications

Model DMC-1910T/E
Standards 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Conversion Scheme Pair of one-channel single-mode fiber media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX
Wavelength 2 different types of transmitting wavelength
1 wavelength with WDM bi-directional for both transmit and receive
TX: 1550 micron; RX: 1310 micron
Connectors 1000BASE-T: RJ-45 connector
1000BASE-LX: LC connector
Cables 1000BASE-T: Cat. 5 twisted-pair cable (up to 100m)
1000BASE-LX: single-mode fiber cable (up to 15km)
Full Duplex Full-duplex mode support on 1000BASE-T Gigabit port
Auto MDI/MDIX Auto MDI/MDIX on 1000BASE-T port
Transmission Method Store-and-forward mechanism
Forwarding Rate Full wire-speed forwarding rate
Installation Methods Stand-alone device
Installable module in DMC-1000 chassis
Power Supply Through AC power adapters
(when used as stand-alone device)
Power Consumption ≤5.5W
Operating Temperature 0° – 40°C
Storage Temperature -25° – 70° C
Humidity 10  ~  90% non-condensing

– Bảo hành 12 tháng.

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên nhận xét “1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX Single Fiber Media converter D-Link DMC-1910T/E”

Thư điện tử của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX Single Fiber Media converter D-Link DMC-1910T/E

Giá bán 14.850.000₫

Mô tả:

1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX Single Fiber Media converter D-Link DMC-1910T/E

– 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-LX Single Fiber Media converter (TX: 1550μm; RX: 1310μm, Single-mode, 15km).

– The D-Link DMC-1910T/E Fiber Media Converter converts 1000BASE-T copper Gigabit signals to 1000BASE-LX fiber Gigabit signals. This allows you to connect longer distance fiber cables between two devices that are designed only for shorter distance Cat. 5 twisted-pair cable.

– The DMC-1910T/E media converter combines transmitting and receiving signals onto one fiber strand using two wavelengths. This design avoids the budget losses incurred by the single-wavelength single-fiber technology, and minimizes any possibility of reflections in the system. The DMC-1910 consists of two units. One unit uses one wavelength to transmit and a second wavelength to receive, while the other flips that relationship. Two different types of transmitting wavelength are supported: one bi-directional wavelength for both transmission and reception.

0904.937.368
Mã: DMC-1910T/E