1000Base-TX (UTP) to GBIC Media Converter D-Link DMC-805G/E

Giá bán 3.450.000₫

Mô tả:

1000Base-TX (UTP) to GBIC Media Converter D-Link DMC-805G/E

– This converter converts 1000BASE-T twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX/LX multi-mode/single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550 m for 1000BASE-SX and 20 km for 1000BASE-LX. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 SFP port (mini GBIC) are provided.

0904.937.368
Mã: DMC-805G/E

1000Base-TX (UTP) to GBIC Media Converter D-Link DMC-805G/E

– This converter converts 1000BASE-T twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX/LX multi-mode/single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550 m for 1000BASE-SX and 20 km for 1000BASE-LX. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 SFP port (mini GBIC) are provided.

Specifications

Model DMC-805G/E
Cable Support 1000BASE-T: Cat. 5 UTP, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
1000BASE-SX: 62.5/125-micron multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220m;
50/125-micron multi-mode fiber cable, up to 550m
1000BASE-LX: 9/125-micron single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20km
Connectors RJ-45
LC (to SFP transceiver)
Wavelength Depends on SFP Module
LED Indicators Power
Link/Act
Power Input 7.5V 1.5A
Through external power adapter
Power Consumption <5.5W
Dimensions 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Weight 305g
Operation Temperature 0° – 40°C

– Bảo hành 12 tháng.

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên nhận xét “1000Base-TX (UTP) to GBIC Media Converter D-Link DMC-805G/E”

Thư điện tử của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

1000Base-TX (UTP) to GBIC Media Converter D-Link DMC-805G/E

Giá bán 3.450.000₫

Mô tả:

1000Base-TX (UTP) to GBIC Media Converter D-Link DMC-805G/E

– This converter converts 1000BASE-T twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX/LX multi-mode/single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550 m for 1000BASE-SX and 20 km for 1000BASE-LX. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 SFP port (mini GBIC) are provided.

0904.937.368
Mã: DMC-805G/E