Gigabit SingleMode Media Converter TP-LINK MC210CS

Giá bán 1.140.000₫

Mô tả:

Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter TP-LINK MC210CS
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

–         Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

–         Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

–         Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port

–         Extends fiber distance up to 15km

–         Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port

–         Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port

–         Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.

–         Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

–         External power supply

0904.937.368
Mã: TP-LINK MC210CS

Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter TP-LINK MC210CS
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

–         Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

–         Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

–         Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port

–         Extends fiber distance up to 15km

–         Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port

–         Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port

–         Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.

–         Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

–         External power supply

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 15km
Ports 1 1000M SC port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

–         Hàng chính hãng TP-LINK.

–         Bảo hành: 12 tháng.

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên nhận xét “Gigabit SingleMode Media Converter TP-LINK MC210CS”

Thư điện tử của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

Gigabit SingleMode Media Converter TP-LINK MC210CS

Giá bán 1.140.000₫

Mô tả:

Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter TP-LINK MC210CS
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

–         Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

–         Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

–         Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port

–         Extends fiber distance up to 15km

–         Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port

–         Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port

–         Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.

–         Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

–         External power supply

0904.937.368
Mã: TP-LINK MC210CS